Tender for Rd-28 Developer for Auto Film Processor, Rf-28 Fixer for ...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rd-28 Developer for Auto Film Processor, Rf-28 Fixer for Auto Film Processor, Qty: 2760 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6140350 | Ref ID: 117722153).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic X - Ray Film Processor X - Ray Fixer for Radiology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic X - Ray Film Processor X - Ray Fixer for Radiology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rd-28 Developer for Auto Film Processor, Rf-28 Fixer for Auto Film Processor, Qty: 2760

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117722153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6140350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RD-28 Developer for auto Film Processor, RF-28 Fixer for auto Film Processor
Quantity Required: 2760
Start Date: 15-04-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 25-04-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: X - Ray Fixer for Radiology, RF Terminals, Outdoor RF Antenna, RF Radio NMS, RF Cable Assembly, Bottle top dispenser, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Haematoxylin Dye

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections