Tender for RCCB, As per tender doc, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #54)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RCCB, As per tender doc, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #54) in Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621225 | Ref ID: 142644337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69890.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares at Anantapur Lpg Plant, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares at Anantapur Lpg Plant, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: RCCB, As per tender doc, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142644337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69890

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares at Anantapur Lpg Plant, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC 60269 (Part 2)
Item Title: RCCB
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 69890
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES AT ANANTAPUR LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections