Tender for Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Cor...

The GUJARAT INDUSTRIES POWER COMPANY LIMITED (GIPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Str... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 321214 | Ref ID: 144874411). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10368386.57, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Str... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Str... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Str...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144874411

Notice Ref. No.: SLPP/Civil/Str. Repair & Coating/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 10368386.57

Tender EMD: ₹ 88000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Structures of Lhs, Ahs, Elhs and Anti - Chloride, Anti - Sulphate Coating on Affected Areas of Id Fan Foundations, Etc...
Surat Lignite Power Plant - 4X125 Mw, Unit - i to Iv: Rcc Structural Repairs and External Protective Anti - Corrosive, Anti - Carbonation Coating on Rcc Surfaces of Phase-2 Cooling Towers and Affected Areas of Crusher Foundations, Silos, Critical Rcc Structures of Lhs, Ahs, Elhs and Anti - Chloride, Anti - Sulphate Coating on Affected Areas of Id Fan Foundations, Etc... (Year: 2026-27).
Form of Contract : Fixed-Rate
Product Category : Repair and Maintenance
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 10-07-2026 00:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-07-2026 17:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-07-2026 17:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 88, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections