Tender for Rcc Drain Construction Work from Peepal Chowk to Electric...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rcc Drain Construction Work from Peepal Chowk to Electricity Office Rahangi Mode! in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 189985 | Ref ID: 140313318). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4150000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31200.00.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rcc Drain Construction Work from Peepal Chowk to Electricity Office Rahangi Mode! category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rcc Drain Construction Work from Peepal Chowk to Electricity Office Rahangi Mode! Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Rcc Drain Construction Work from Peepal Chowk to Electricity Office Rahangi Mode!

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140313318

Notice Ref. No.: 189985

Tender Value: ₹ 4150000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 31200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RCC drain construction work from Peepal Chowk to Electricity Office Rahangi Mode!
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 4 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 28 Apr, 2026 7:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 20 May, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 22 May, 2026 4:05:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 22 May, 2026 3:35:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 21d 19h 20m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections