Tender for Rcc Bridge Bug Grider Span 20 M over Kyarmateng Rong

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rcc Bridge Bug Grider Span 20 M over Kyarmateng Rong in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEAR_148027_1 | Ref ID: 142213233). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24152000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 483000.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridge Construction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridge Construction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Rcc Bridge Bug Grider Span 20 M over Kyarmateng Rong

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142213233

Notice Ref. No.: AR0803091A

Tender Value: ₹ 24152000

Tender EMD: ₹ 483000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Protection works, Subgrade preparaation, GSB, WBM works, PMC with seal coat etc
Category: Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Organisation Chain: CE-RD-AR||Rupa Circle||Tawang Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 83, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 41, 52, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections