Tender for RCA to RCA audio cable, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

The SPECIAL PROTECTION GROUP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RCA to RCA audio cable, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637781 | Ref ID: 126546640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28137.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mixers and Microphones with asociated asessories for PA System, Audio Mixer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mixers and Microphones with asociated asessories for PA System, Audio Mixer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: RCA to RCA audio cable, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126546640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28137

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Mixers and Microphones with asociated asessories for PA System, Audio Mixer (V2)
Item Title: RCA to RCA audio cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-09-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28137
BOQ Title: Mixers and Microphones with asociated asessories for PA System
GeMARPTS Searched: Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Electrical Box Extension (V3), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections