Tender for Rc Tender for 6 Core X 1.5 Sq.Mm Signaling Cable.

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rc Tender for 6 Core X 1.5 Sq.Mm Signaling Cable. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08255365 | Ref ID: 122969246).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rc Tender for 6 Core X 1.5 Sq.Mm Signaling Cable.

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122969246

Notice Ref. No.: 08255365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC insulated Armoured, Unscreened, Underground Railway Signaling Cable Copper Con ductor as per Specification No.IRS:S-63/2014 (Rev.4.0) or latest amendment as on the date of Opening of tender, size 6 Core x 1.5 Sq.mm. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 2 %age, Item Category : Special (Signaling Cables), Total PO value variation Permitted: Not Applicable ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Two Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P08
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/07/2025 16:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 29/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee SSE/SIG/C/TKJ Delhi 1129.20 Kilometre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100054 - PVC Insulated Armoured, Unscreened, Underground
Railway Signaling Cable, Sub Item Id:-3100054001 - PVC Insulated
Armoured, Unscreened, Underground Railway Signaling Cable )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections