Tender for RC of procurement of Dressing material for CCNPWT of Tria...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), DEOGHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RC of procurement of Dressing material for CCNPWT of Triage Meditech (Model No.: VTG 2901) Make: "Sidman Industries, " in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RC/Burn & Plastic Surgery/NPWT/2025-26/01 | Ref ID: 131902382).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RC of procurement of Dressing material for CCNPWT of Triage Meditech (Model No.: VTG 2901) Make: "Sidman Industries, " category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RC of procurement of Dressing material for CCNPWT of Triage Meditech (Model No.: VTG 2901) Make: "Sidman Industries, " Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: RC of procurement of Dressing material for CCNPWT of Triage Meditech (Model No.: VTG 2901) Make: "Sidman Industries, "

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131902382

Notice Ref. No.: RC/Burn & Plastic Surgery/NPWT/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for RC of procurement of Dressing material for CCNPWT of Triage Meditech (Model No.: VTG 2901) Make: "Sidman Industries, "

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections