Tender for Rc Filter Set Consisting 01 Ohm, 6W Resistor Connected in...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rc Filter Set Consisting 01 Ohm, 6W Resistor Connected in Series with Parallel Connected 1.5 Micro Far Ad, 850V Range Capacitors of Epcos, Vishay or Similar Make in each Arm of Star Connected to be Pr... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HI265075 | Ref ID: 142351239).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rc Filter Set Consisting 01 Ohm, 6W Resistor Connected in Series with Parallel Connected 1.5 Micro Far Ad, 850V Range Capacitors of Epcos, Vishay or Similar Make in each Arm of Star Connected to be Pr...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142351239

Notice Ref. No.: HI265075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RC Filter Set.
RC Filter Set consisting 01 Ohm, 6W Resistor connected in series with parallel connected 1.5 Micro Far ad, 850V range capacitors of Epcos, Vishay or similar make in each arm of Star connected to be provided between p hase and neutral and phase and earth of each secondary winding 415V, 60kVA transformer to improve voltage wave form suitable to be installed in SBC of HOG Compliant LHB AC Coaches (Location S1RC1, S1RC2) as per RDSO Specifi cation No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184-2015 (Rev 1). Accepted Make/Brand-NACEI OR SIMILAR. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : HI
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 17:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(TL)/SRC, SER West Bengal 100.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections