Tender for R/C Estimate for Comprehensive O and M of Sewerage and St...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for R/C Estimate for Comprehensive O and M of Sewerage and Storm Network, Including Attending Routine Complaints and Upkeep of Complaint Records in Sectors 66-69 and 76-80, Along with Operation of Zonal O... in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLG_170237_1 | Ref ID: 143343782). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9227000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184540.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: R/C Estimate for Comprehensive O and M of Sewerage and Storm Network, Including Attending Routine Complaints and Upkeep of Complaint Records in Sectors 66-69 and 76-80, Along with Operation of Zonal O...

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143343782

Notice Ref. No.: 21TIC Dated 15.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9227000

Tender EMD: ₹ 184540

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

R/C Estimate For Comprehensive O and M Of Sewerage And Storm Network, Including Attending Routine Complaints And Upkeep Of Complaint Records In Sectors 66-69 and 76-80, Along With Operation Of Zonal Office Cum Store For Machinery At Industrial Area P
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - S.A.S Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 84, 540
Tender Value in ₹: 92, 27, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections