Tender for Razor blade, Qty: 215 Packet, (BOQ Item #19)

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Razor blade, Qty: 215 Packet, (BOQ Item #19) in Surendra Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7350780 | Ref ID: 137938611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Election Stationary Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Self Adhesive Flags (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Election Stationary Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Self Adhesive Flags (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Razor blade, Qty: 215 Packet, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137938611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7350780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Razor blade
BOQ Title: Election Stationary Items, Stamp-Pad Ink (V2) Conforming to IS 393 Self Adhesive Flags (V3)
Item Title: Razor blade
Item Quantity: 215
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-03-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: ELECTION STATIONARY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections