Tender for RAZOR, As Per Pdf Uploaded, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RAZOR, As Per Pdf Uploaded, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6995182 | Ref ID: 131936570).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: RAZOR, As Per Pdf Uploaded, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131936570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6995182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PDF UPLOADED
BOQ Title: Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose
Item Title: RAZOR
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-12-2025 2:05 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, VMC Machine (V1), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Moisteners (V2), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections