Tender for Rayon Thread (Cr Ssfq Grade), Qty: 1105

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rayon Thread (Cr Ssfq Grade), Qty: 1105 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312726 | Ref ID: 120473014).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nylon Thread category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nylon Thread Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rayon Thread (Cr Ssfq Grade), Qty: 1105

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120473014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rayon Thread (Cr Ssfq Grade)
Quantity Required: 1105
Start Date: 06-06-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 20-06-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thread sealant, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Nylon Thread, Twine Thread, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Silk Thread, Thread Plug Gauge, Thread Locking Adhesive, Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Thread Sealant Tape

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections