Tender for Ray optics Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ray optics Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5823533 | Ref ID: 113197070).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab equipment, Jaadui Pitara (NCERT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab equipment, Jaadui Pitara (NCERT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ray optics Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113197070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5823533

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optics
BOQ Title: lab equipment, Jaadui Pitara (NCERT)
Item Title: Ray optics Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-01-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Extraction Kits, Magnetic Stand, magnetic stirrers, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Magnetic Gradiometer, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Magnetic Compass Searched String: Ray Optic kit Fiber optic tool kit, Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit, Optic Tweezers, Fiber Optics Trai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections