Tender for Rawatpur Colony Type Iv Servant Qatar

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rawatpur Colony Type Iv Servant Qatar in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEKNP_1036462_11 | Ref ID: 118687524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106500.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rawatpur Colony Type Iv Servant Qatar

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118687524

Notice Ref. No.: 674/26A/25 Date 30.04.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 106500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1106

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rawatpur Colony Type IV Servant Qatar
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Cheif Engineer Kanpur Zone PWD Kanpur||SE KANPUR CIRCLE PWD KANPUR||EE CD -BUILDING- PWD KANPUR NAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 06, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 106

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections