Tender for Raw Materials Jute Rolls Comma Threads, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ...

The DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raw Materials Jute Rolls Comma Threads, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939523 | Ref ID: 131760816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Machinery Equipment and Commissioning, Chairs - Handcrafted Automatic Teller Machines (ATM) (SBI) Table - Tennis Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Machinery Equipment and Commissioning, Chairs - Handcrafted Automatic Teller Machines (ATM) (SBI) Table - Tennis Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Raw Materials Jute Rolls Comma Threads, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131760816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939523

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raw Materials
BOQ Title: Procurement of Machinery Equipment and Commissioning, Chairs - Handcrafted Automatic Teller Machines (ATM) (SBI) Table - Tennis Table (V2)
Item Title: Raw Materials Jute Rolls Comma Threads
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 06-12-2025 7:08 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Machinery Equipment and Commissioning
GeMARPTS Searched: Revolving Chair (V5), chair mat-cushion, Cushion Covers- Handicraft, Cafeteria Chair, Upcycled Cushion Covers Searched String: Ironing Table Ironing Table (for Domestic use), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dhobikam Kit (Gujarat Govt), Table Tennis - Table, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections