Tender for Raw Material for Supporting Mandrel for M3B Preform and M...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raw Material for Supporting Mandrel for M3B Preform and Mandrel Support for Flow Forming of M3B Cylindrical Shell in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DRDO_767918_1 | Ref ID: 142084547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40891.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ferro Alloys category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ferro Alloys Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Raw Material for Supporting Mandrel for M3B Preform and Mandrel Support for Flow Forming of M3B Cylindrical Shell

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142084547

Notice Ref. No.: DRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/485

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40891

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Raw Material for Supporting Mandrel for M3B Preform and Mandrel Support for Flow Forming of M3B Cylindrical Shell
Category: Ferro Alloys
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (MSS)||LRSAM (IAC)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Ferro Alloys
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 891
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections