Tender for Raw Material, Qty: 41 KG, (BOQ Item #72)

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raw Material, Qty: 41 KG, (BOQ Item #72) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229046 | Ref ID: 136458365).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 72 Types of Raw Materials as Per Attached Specification, Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL) Alloy Steel Round ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 72 Types of Raw Materials as Per Attached Specification, Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL) Alloy Steel Round ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Raw Material, Qty: 41 KG, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136458365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NICKEL ALLOY, STRIP, XH78T/AE-435, TH 0.3X400,
BOQ Title: 72 Types of Raw Materials as Per Attached Specification, Rectangular/Trapezoidal Brass Bar - Half Hard-Half Round Edge and Profiles (BHEL) Alloy Steel Round ...
Item Title: Raw Material
Item Quantity: 41
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-02-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 72 TYPES OF RAW MATERIALS AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
GeMARPTS Searched: parat and lid as per cqa specification Searched String: STAINLESS STEEL, ROUND, 13X11H2B2MFW/AE-961W, DIA 13, medical stools or chairs, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Parker Type), Tissue Forceps as per IS 3642 Searched String: STAINLESS STEEL, ROUND, 13X11H2B2M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections