Tender for Raw Material Handling System (Rmhs Package -3)” of 4.08...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raw Material Handling System (Rmhs Package -3)” of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PROJECTS/EXPN-C/ RMHS-PKG.3/PRE-NIT-0005 | Ref ID: 125187822).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material Handling System (Rmhs Package -3)” of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material Handling System (Rmhs Package -3)” of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Raw Material Handling System (Rmhs Package -3)” of 4.08Mtpa Cs Expansion of Sail-Isp Burnpur

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125187822

Notice Ref. No.: PROJECTS/EXPN-C/ RMHS-PKG.3/PRE-NIT-0005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RAW MATERIAL HANDLING SYSTEM (RMHS Package -3)” of 4.08MTPA CS Expansion of SAIL-ISP Burnpur
Plant/Unit : IISCO Steel Plant
EOI Closing Date : 30 Nov 2025 13:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections