Tender for Raw Mango, Qty: 5 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #53)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raw Mango, Qty: 5 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #53) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618659 | Ref ID: 125425409).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dietary Items Fruits and Vegetables, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) Apple Seeds Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dietary Items Fruits and Vegetables, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) Apple Seeds Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Raw Mango, Qty: 5 KILOGRAM, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125425409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Raw Mango
BOQ Title: Dietary Items Fruits and Vegetables, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) Apple Seeds Vegetable Oil from Sangrur - ODOP
Item Title: Raw Mango
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: KILOGRAM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 29-08-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DIETARY ITEMS FRUITS AND VEGETABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence), Fruits Dried (V2) (Defence), Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence), Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections