Tender for Raw Mango, Fresh, Qty: 4000 Kg, (BOQ Item #71)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Raw Mango, Fresh, Qty: 4000 Kg, (BOQ Item #71) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6102838 | Ref ID: 117063192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1200000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF grocery and other items to hospital kitchen, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Ration Kit Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF grocery and other items to hospital kitchen, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Ration Kit Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Raw Mango, Fresh, Qty: 4000 Kg, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117063192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6102838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF grocery and other items to hospital kitchen, Vegetables Canned Curried (V2) (Defence) Ration Kit Fruit Dried (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Raw Mango
Item Quantity: 4000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-04-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1200000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF grocery and other items to hospital kitchen

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections