Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ratlam Division Section: Replacement of Pitted and Perforated Bracing Angles, Cross Girder Bottom Angles, Top Flange Cover Plates, Bed Plates Ohe Protection Screen and Inspection Cradles, Anti Crash....
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135228622
Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-BR-BRC-23R-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 61882189.38
Tender EMD: ₹ 459400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ratlam division Section: Replacement of Pitted and perforated bracing angles, cross girder bottom angles, top flange cover plates, bed plates OHE Protection screen and inspection cradles, anti crash barrier drainage spouts, defective rivets, metallising other misc. works of various major steel track bridges of Br.No-226 UP/DN, 317 UP/DN and various ROBs of GDA-RTM-NAD in jurisdiction of SSE/Bridge/Ratlam of Ratlam Division(Re-Invited-1).
Metallizing of steel work of girders with sprayed aluminium after surface preparation by Sand/grit blasting, followed by one coat of etch primer (IS:5666) & one coat of Zinc Chrome primer (IS:104) and two coats of aluminium paint (IS:2339) with all labour, T&P and material as a complete job duly conforming to all relevant specifications and process given under Clause 39 of IRS- B1-2001. Note: Nominal Thickness of sprayed Aluminium coating shall be 150 microns. DFT of Zinc chrome primer shall be 25-30 microns and DFT of each coat of Aluminium paint shall be 12-14 microns. For maintenance work under running traffic 2 041050 500.00 Kg 113.03 56515.00 AT Par 56515.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61882189.38
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCE BRIDG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 19:04
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 459400.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-FJPOforsafetyatworksite.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo1to10.pdf
JVAnnexureVIBGCCApril-2022.pdf
ImplementationofContractore-MB.pdf
ACS1SSchequeredplateAddendumandCorrigendumSlipNo1ACS-1toIRUSSOR-2021.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections