Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Ratlam Division: Renewal of Electrical Earthing and Electrical Wiring. (Balance Work)
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025
Deadline: 27 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114239582
Notice Ref. No.: EL-2024-25-35
Tender Value: ₹ 3365091.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 67300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ratlam Division- Renewal of electrical power earthing and electrical wiring at.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3365091.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : POWER RTM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2025 18:16
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 67300.00
Notice Documents
1.Letterofcreditasmodeofpayment04-06-2018.pdf
2.ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
5.certificateforrailwayemployeere-engagement_11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections