Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Ratlam Division:- Providing, Fabrication and Erection of Structural Steel for Inspection Platforms in Open Web through Girders on Br No-519 (3X45.73 M), 530 (3X45.73 M) and 534 (1X30.5 M) of Ratlam -K...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145784254
Notice Ref. No.: DYCE-BR-BRC-13-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 20263483.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 405300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ratlam Division:- Providing, fabrication and erection of structural steel for inspection platforms in open web through girders on Br No-519 (3x45.73 m), 530 (3x45.73 m) and 534 (1x30.5 m) of Ratlam -Khandwa section and 367 (11x30.5 m) and Sand /Grit blasting, Metalizing work on Br.No-89 DN, 142 UP, 226 UP, 226 DN in Godhara-Ratlam section and Br.No.491, 232 UP, 232 DN in Chanderia-Ratlam section(Balance Quantity).
Metallizing of steel work of girders with sprayed aluminium after surface preparation by Sand/grit blasting, followed by one coat of etch primer (IS:5666) & one coat of Zinc Chrome primer (IS:104) and two coats of aluminium paint (IS:2339) with all labour, T&P and material as a complete job duly conforming to all relevant specifications and process given under Clause 39 of IRS- B1-2001. Note: Nominal Thickness of sprayed Aluminium coating shall be 150 microns. DFT of Zinc chrome primer shall be 25-30 microns and DFT of each coat of Aluminium paint shall be 12-14 microns. For maintenance work under running traffic
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20263483.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCE BRIDG
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 10:47
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 405300.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections