Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Ratlam Division - Execution of Various as Under-(1) Vikramnagar Station - Providing Temporary Holding Area, Extension of Existing Fob Towards Goods Shed Side, Toilets and Urinals (Simhastha 2028), (2)...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962621
Notice Ref. No.: RTM-2026-27-56
Tender Value: ₹ 456848245.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 9137000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ratlam Division - Execution of Various as under-(1) Vikramnagar Station - Providing temporary holding area, extension of existing FOB towards Goods shed side, toilets and urinals (Simhastha 2028), (2) Vikramnagar Station - Providing crowd holding areas with passenger amenities (Simhastha 2028), (3) Pingleswar Station - Providing crowd holding areas with passenger amenities (Simhastha 2028), (4) Pawasa Station - Providing temporary holding area, toilets, urinals and water arrangement at PF 01, PF 02, PF 03 (Simhastha 2028)
Schedule - A (CPWD DSR Items) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Schedule - B (IRUSSOR Items) 2491583.54 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2913792.00 (-) 14.49 2491583.54
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 456848245.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 18:53
Period Of Completion : 21 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9137000.00
Notice Documents
LETTEROFCREDITASMODEOFPAYMENT062018.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
PROCEDUREORDERFORENSURINGSAFETYATWORKSITE.pdf
certificateforrailwayemployeereengagement_1.pdf
OffloadingPartSofworkRBLetterNo2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2020-Polociydt27Apr2022.pdf
FormatforAnnualcontractualturnoverAnnexure-VIB.pdf
MOUFORJVGCCAPRIL22WITHALLACS.pdf
AnnexureVasperACS4dt07.08.2023.pdf
LetterNo.2017-CE-I-CT-9date31May2023.pdf
PBGPerformaforTenderdocument30Aug2025.pdf
RDSOGuidelinesonfabricationofSteelStructuresofFOB.pdf
PCECircular88forQualityofWorks2.pdf
GeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo11asondate13March2026_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections