Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Ratlam Division - Execution (Composite - Civil+Electrical) of Various Works as under : - (1) Ujjain - Provision of One 12 Meters Wide Fob with Cover with Ramp with Lift B/W Pf01 & Pf08 Located at The....
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133393605
Notice Ref. No.: RTM-2025-26-178
Tender Value: ₹ 301039156.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 1655200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Ratlam Division - Execution (Composite - Civil+Electrical) of various works as under : - (1) Ujjain - Provision of one 12 meters wide FOB with cover with ramp with lift b/w PF01 & PF08 located at the centre of Platforms (Simhastha 2028). (2) Pawasa station - Providing 06 meter wide foot over bridge with 03 ramp landings (simahashtha 2028)
sch - A (DSR Items 2023 ) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-USSOR Items 14002802.13 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 18105510.90 (-) 22.66 14002802.13
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 301039156.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/01/2026 12:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1655200.00
Notice Documents
LETTEROFCREDITASMODEOFPAYMENT062018.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
PROCEDUREORDERFORENSURINGSAFETYATWORKSITE.pdf
certificateforrailwayemployeereengagement_1.pdf
OffloadingPartSofworkRBLetterNo2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2020-Polociydt27Apr2022.pdf
FormatforAnnualcontractualturnoverAnnexure-VIB.pdf
MOUFORJVGCCAPRIL22WITHALLACS.pdf
AnnexureVasperACS4dt07.08.2023.pdf
LetterNo.2017-CE-I-CT-9date31May2023.pdf
PBGPerformaforTenderdocument30Aug2025.pdf
Recommendedmakermanufacturerofcivilmaterials1.pdf
galvanizeditemsplconditionS.pdf
WRProcurementofLEDlightfittingsSpecification.pdf
TS756ElectricalTechnicalscheduleforUJN12MPawasa6MFOB.pdf
JPOforCompositeTenderofCivilandElectricalworksforBuildingWorks-R2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections