Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Ratlam - Civil Work in C/With Rtm Div. - Augmentation, Upgradation of Telecom Infrastructure with Mpls Noc at Drm Office Premises and Reliability Improvement by Replacing Telecommunication Gears.
Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134570690
Notice Ref. No.: RTM-2025-26-183
Tender Value: ₹ 12878069.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 214400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DSR Items - 2023 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS Items 219265.10 Above/ Below/Pa r 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 219265.10 AT Par 219265.10 Description:- NS Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12878069.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 19:04
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 214400.00
Notice Documents
LETTEROFCREDITASMODEOFPAYMENT062018.pdf
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
PROCEDUREORDERFORENSURINGSAFETYATWORKSITE.pdf
certificateforrailwayemployeereengagement_1.pdf
OffloadingPartSofworkRBLetterNo2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2020-Polociydt27Apr2022.pdf
FormatforAnnualcontractualturnoverAnnexure-VIB.pdf
MOUFORJVGCCAPRIL22WITHALLACS.pdf
AnnexureVasperACS4dt07.08.2023.pdf
LetterNo.2017-CE-I-CT-9date31May2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections