Tender for Ration and Forage Return, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ration and Forage Return, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746026 | Ref ID: 144591713).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Plywood for General Purpo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Plywood for General Purpo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ration and Forage Return, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144591713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RR
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Plywood for General Purpo...
Item Title: Ration and Forage Return
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plywood 12 mm MM Personality inventory, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA), High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards, Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections