Tender for Rated Voltage - 240V 2. Led Indication Lamp

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rated Voltage - 240V 2. Led Indication Lamp in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06263029 | Ref ID: 141435542).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rated Voltage - 240V 2. Led Indication Lamp

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141435542

Notice Ref. No.: 06263029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Rated Voltage - 240V 2. LED Indication lamp suitable for - AC 3. Degree of Protection - IP 54 4. Rated insulation Voltage - 250 V 5. Life of amp (burning hours) - 100000 hrs 6. Lamp Length - 40mm 7. LED Indication lamp lens color - Red 8. Lamp suitable for panel cutout size - 22.5mm 9. Shap e of indication lamp - Round 10. Lamp function type - Steady 11. Lamp body material - Plastic 12. Lam p lens material - Poly carbonate(UV stabilized) 13. Terminal Type - Screw Type 14. Terminal Capacity - 2 x 1 to 2.5 Sq.mm 15. Lamp Dia - 30 mm 16. Switching frequency - 1200 (in cycles hour) 17. Minimu m operating temperature - -100C 18. Maximum operating temperature - +600C The item shall be equi valent to Model No: CR-PL-230-A-RD of Craft tech Make. Acceptable Brand: Craft tech, Es bee, A BB, G E, L & T, Since Note: 1. Offers either from manufacturer or from authorized dealer shall only be Conside red . 2. The tenderer shall enclose the manufacturer%u2019s technical leaflets along with their offer t o assess the suitability. 3. The tenderer should submit type test report from Central Government / N A B L/I LAC accredited Laboratory to prove conformity to the specification at the time of supply. [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/05/2026 01:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING
DEPOT/ICF, Chennai, ICF
Tamil Nadu 3000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections