Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Rated Voltage: 220-240V
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 26 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143664169
Notice Ref. No.: 95265594A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Air purifier, rated voltage: 220-240V, rated frequency: 50/60 HZ, RATED POWER: 85W, NOISE( HIGH SPEED): 59dB/A, NOISE (LOW SPEED) : 38. OdB/A, ANION CONCENTRATION: 10 MILLION/CM3, AMOUNT PARTICUTE CLEANED AIR ( CADR)2: 101.6m3/ H, Applicable area 2: 1008 square feet/ 93 square meters, Suggested Period to Replace Filters 1: Pre filter and Humidifier filter life u p to 2 years compound filter 1: Anti-Bacterial filters, silver Ion and H13 Filters life upto 9000 Hrs or 1 year, compound filter 2: cold c atalyst filter and Activated carbon filters life upto 9000 Hrs or 1 year, Net weight: 11.3 Kg, product measurement : L400XW230XH64 0MM, Components: Pre Filter and Humidifier, Compound Filter1: Anti-Bacterial filters, silver Ion and H13 Filters, Compound filter 2: c old catalyst filter and Activated carbon filters, Fan speed :1-8, ALEXA-Enabled, Air quality Display: Yes, Filter Rest Indicator: Yes, 4Co lor Air Quality Indicator : Yes, Wi-Fi & smart App Control : Yes, Filters Life : 9000hrs upto 1 years, UV : LED, Child Lock Button : Yes, S leep Mode : With 1-12 hr Automatic Shut- off time, Warranty : 2 years Onsite. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 18:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DRM/E/TPJ, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections