Tender for Rate Quotation for Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Double S...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Quotation for Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Double Swing, Three Face Slide and See Saw at Children Park Within Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality. in RAJPUR SONARPUR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAD_976945_1 | Ref ID: 132424418).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rate Quotation for Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Double Swing, Three Face Slide and See Saw at Children Park Within Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality.

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132424418

Notice Ref. No.: 12/AMRUT/PARK/RSM/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

12/Amrut/Park/Rsm/25-26
Rate quotation for Supply, fitting and fixing of Double Swing, Three Face Slide and See Saw at Children park within Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality.
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||RAJPUR SONARPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NON-SCHEDULE ITEMS
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 11:05 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections