Tender for Rate of Erection of 60 MT ELWB, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate of Erection of 60 MT ELWB, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6152128 | Ref ID: 118105396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32214.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Erection and Installation of 60 MT Pitless Type ELWB including Civil work at CW Bhavnagar, Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Erection and Installation of 60 MT Pitless Type ELWB including Civil work at CW Bhavnagar, Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rate of Erection of 60 MT ELWB, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118105396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6152128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32214

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erection of 16m x 3m ELWB Platform Structure - Pitless 6 Loadcell based, payment will be arranged only for digitally signed invoice submitted through BTS of CWC
BOQ Title: Supply Erection and Installation of 60 MT Pitless Type ELWB including Civil work at CW Bhavnagar, Electronic Weighing Scales
Item Title: Rate of Erection of 60 MT ELWB
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-04-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 05-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32214
BOQ Title: Supply Erection and Installation of 60 MT Pitless Type ELWB including Civil work at CW Bhavnagar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections