Tender for Rate Contract for Works Related to Telephone and Lan

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Works Related to Telephone and Lan in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ONGC_225403_1 | Ref ID: 114145892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rate Contract for Works Related to Telephone and Lan

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114145892

Notice Ref. No.: EI1RC25001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for works related to Telephone and LAN Cabling Communication and other IT related miscellaneous works at Mehsana Asset
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MEHSANA ASSET-ONGC||INFOCOM SECTION - ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 05, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections