Tender for Rate Contract for the Work of Supply, Installation, Testi...

The JHARKHAND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (JREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for the Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Including 5 Years Cmc of 20W/30W/40W White Led Based Ssls with Lithium Ferro Phosphate Battery Including Remote Monitoring... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JREDA_113663_1 | Ref ID: 140765241). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Street Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Street Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rate Contract for the Work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Including 5 Years Cmc of 20W/30W/40W White Led Based Ssls with Lithium Ferro Phosphate Battery Including Remote Monitoring...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140765241

Notice Ref. No.: 04/JREDA/SPV/SSLS(LED)/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 216000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for the work of Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning including 5 years CMC of 20W/30W/40W White LED based SSLS with Lithium Ferro Phosphate Battery including Remote Monitoring Systems under Solar Photovoltaic Programme
Category: Solar Street Lights
Organisation Chain: JREDA Director||JREDA Project Director||JREDA Elec Exec Engg
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Street Lights
Sub Category: LED Solar Street Lights
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections