Tender for Rate Contract Work for Operation of Laboratory, Security ...

The HARYANA STATE FEDERATION OF CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD (SUGARFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract Work for Operation of Laboratory, Security (Old Mill) and Complete Operation Cane Yard Season 2025-26 and Off-Season 2026 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_476828_1 | Ref ID: 127712222).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rate Contract Work for Operation of Laboratory, Security (Old Mill) and Complete Operation Cane Yard Season 2025-26 and Off-Season 2026

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127712222

Notice Ref. No.: Panipat/17-10-2025/Operation of Lab, Security and Cane (Manpower)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract Work for Operation of Laboratory, Security (Old Mill) and complete operation cane yard season 2025-26 and off-season 2026
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Panipat Coop. Sugar Mill
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 09:05 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections