Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Raw Drugs (Ayurvedic)

The DEPARTMENT OF AYURVEDA, YOGA & NATUROPATHY, UNANI, SIDDHA AND HOMOEOPATHY (AYUSH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Raw Drugs (Ayurvedic) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIA_903938_1 | Ref ID: 138587422). The estimated tender value is ₹ 43716654, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 874333.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Raw Drugs (Ayurvedic)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138587422

Notice Ref. No.: Rate Contract for Supply of Raw Drugs (Ayurvedic)

Tender Value: ₹ 43716654

Tender EMD: ₹ 874333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

M-17/71/2025-Pharm/Rate Contract for Supply of Raw Drugs (Ayurvedic)
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Ayurveda||Central Store-Jaipur - NIA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: Raw Ayurvedic Drugs
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 74, 333
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 37, 16, 654
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections