Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Purchase of 75-Inch Ultra Hd ...

The DEPARTMENT OF COLLEGE EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Purchase of 75-Inch Ultra Hd Interactive Flat Panel Display, Desktops, all in One Computers, Online Ups, Headphones, 24-Port Ethernet Network Switch, 9U Network Rack and Ex... in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOCE_547971_1 | Ref ID: 138282209). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3737500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74750.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Purchase of 75-Inch Ultra Hd Interactive Flat Panel Display, Desktops, all in One Computers, Online Ups, Headphones, 24-Port Ethernet Network Switch, 9U Network Rack and Ex...

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138282209

Notice Ref. No.: Short Term NIT 01 Govt. Meera Girls College Udaipur

Tender Value: ₹ 3737500

Tender EMD: ₹ 74750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for supply of Purchase of 75-Inch Ultra HD Interactive Flat Panel Display, Desktops, All in One Computers, Online UPS, Headphones, 24-port Ethernet Network switch, 9U Network Rack and extension board, Networking and other etc.
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Organisation Chain: Department of College Education||Commissioner||Principal Govt. Girls College Udaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 10:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Mar-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 37, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections