Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Pathology Lab Reagents

The MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Pathology Lab Reagents in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEDIC_559987_1 | Ref ID: 141514544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Pathology Lab Reagents

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141514544

Notice Ref. No.: RMRS/2026/125(5)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF PATHOLOGY LAB REAGENTS
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections