Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Neutralizing Amine in Cdus, Q...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Neutralizing Amine in Cdus, Qty: 100 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596637 | Ref ID: 142336453).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Neutralizing Amine in Cdus, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142336453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF NEUTRALIZING AMINE IN CDUS
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 30-05-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Bactericide (Amine Type) (ONGC), Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC, Screw Compressor, Bactericide Non - Aldehyde Non - Amine Type (ONGC), Dimethyl Amine SL Salts of 2, 4-...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections