Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RAJKOT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AIIMR_894749_1 | Ref ID: 134006076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134006076

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMS/RKT/Tender/LMO/25-26/346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract For Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences - Rajkot
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: Liquid medical oxygen
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections