Tender for Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissi...

The GUJARAT GAS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cng Booster Compressors Including Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Services for 10 Years (Rc Qty: 30 Nos) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 301424 | Ref ID: 141010244). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2695000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cng Booster Compressors Including Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Services for 10 Years (Rc Qty: 30 Nos) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cng Booster Compressors Including Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Services for 10 Years (Rc Qty: 30 Nos) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cng Booster Compressors Including Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Services for 10 Years (Rc Qty: 30 Nos)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141010244

Notice Ref. No.: Booster open tender

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2695000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of Cng Booster Compressors Including Comprehensive Operation & Maintenance Services for 10 Years (Rc Qty: 30 Nos)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-05-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-05-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-05-2026 18:30
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 695, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections