Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Chelated Zinc for Different S...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Chelated Zinc for Different Schemes in Purba Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_1030647_1 | Ref ID: 144449572). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1406595, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28132.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Chelated Zinc for Different Schemes

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144449572

Notice Ref. No.: WBAGR/DDA(ADMN)/PURBA MED/e-NIT-10/26-27 (2nd Call)

Tender Value: ₹ 1406595

Tender EMD: ₹ 28132

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract for supply of Chelated Zinc for different schemes
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE||OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF AGRICULTURE-ADMN PURBA MEDINIPUR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 132
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 06, 595
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections