Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 3600000

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 3600000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505263 | Ref ID: 141232604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 3600000

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141232604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CAUSTIC SODA LYE
Quantity Required: 3600000
Start Date: 13-05-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC), Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections