Tender for Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Peripherals ...

The MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Peripherals for Computer, Printer and Networking Equipments, Repairing of Computers, Printers and Toner Refilling in Various Type of Printers for Offices S... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MKVVC_484895_1 | Ref ID: 136502363). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Peripherals for Computer, Printer and Networking Equipments, Repairing of Computers, Printers and Toner Refilling in Various Type of Printers for Offices S...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136502363

Notice Ref. No.: GM/OM/CIR/GWL//25-26/7767 Dt 23.02.26

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract For Supply and Installation of peripherals for Computer, Printer and Networking equipments, repairing of computers, printers and toner refilling in various type of printers for Offices Situated in MPMKVVCL, OM Circle, Gwalior
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Gwalior O and M Circle
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 360
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections