Tender for Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Iec Material

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Iec Material in Kasumpti, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DFHW_112990_1 | Ref ID: 125165767).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply and Installation of Iec Material

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125165767

Notice Ref. No.: HFW-SML/IEC(e-Tender)2025-5501

Tender Value: ₹ 1200000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for supply and installation of IEC Material in respect of CMO Office Shimla, District Shimla for the period of 2025 to 2027
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Department of Health and Family Welfare||Directorate of Health and Family Welfare||CMO SHIMLA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 00, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections