Tender for Rate Contract for Supply of 91 Nos Aio Printer and Aio De...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Supply of 91 Nos Aio Printer and Aio Desktop in Dhalai, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMODH_61531_1 | Ref ID: 119376428). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Rate Contract for Supply of 91 Nos Aio Printer and Aio Desktop

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119376428

Notice Ref. No.: 01/CM(D)/NIT/Printer/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract For Supply Of 91 Nos AIO Printer And AIO Desktop
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Director of Family Welfare and Preventive Medicine||Chief Medical Officer - Dhalai District
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 72, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections