Tender for Rate Contract for Selection of Agencies for Cmco of Solar...

The JHARKHAND RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (JREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Selection of Agencies for Cmco of Solar High Mast Lighting System for Five Years Including Replacement of Luminaries and Batteries and Retrofitting Work of Existing Mms Structure wit... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JREDA_113675_1 | Ref ID: 140780075). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Rate Contract for Selection of Agencies for Cmco of Solar High Mast Lighting System for Five Years Including Replacement of Luminaries and Batteries and Retrofitting Work of Existing Mms Structure wit...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140780075

Notice Ref. No.: 06/JREDA/SHMLS/CMCO/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract for Selection of Agencies for CMCO of Solar High Mast Lighting System for Five Years including replacement of Luminaries and Batteries and Retrofitting work of Existing MMS Structure with 60W LED Luminaire, LiFePO4 Battery
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: JREDA Director||JREDA Project Director||JREDA Elec Exec Engg
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Five Years CMCO
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections