Tender for Rate Contract for Restoration Improvement Erection of Ht ...

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (PDD), GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Restoration Improvement Erection of Ht Lt Network and Creation Augmentations of Various Works under Natural Calamity Like Floods Heavy Snow Fall Heavy Rains Wind Storm Land Slide Ear... in JAMMU, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_308204_1 | Ref ID: 139815687). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rate Contract for Restoration Improvement Erection of Ht Lt Network and Creation Augmentations of Various Works under Natural Calamity Like Floods Heavy Snow Fall Heavy Rains Wind Storm Land Slide Ear...

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139815687

Notice Ref. No.: E-nit 022 of 2026-27 gbl

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract for Restoration Improvement Erection of HT LT network and creation augmentations of various works under Natural calamity like floods heavy snow fall heavy rains wind storm land slide earth quake and other time bound works in respect
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections