Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Rate Contract for Repairing of Failed / Damaged / Distribution Transformers having Crgo Core (Stack/Wound/Dry/Pat/Sdt) and Amorphous Core of Various Ratings on Item Wise Rates Including Internal Parts...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145333303
Notice Ref. No.: PGVCL/TECH/TRANSFORMER REPAIRING/2026-28/33
Tender Value: ₹ 114756100.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 172134
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Rate Contract for Repairing of Failed / Damaged / Distribution Transformers having Crgo Core (Stack/Wound/Dry/Pat/Sdt) and Amorphous Core of Various Ratings on Item Wise Rates Including Internal Parts and External Parts Per Unit Rate Basis Repairing Unit should be under Pgvcl Jurisdiction or Outside Pgvcl.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 16-07-2026 22:00
Bid document download End Date : 06-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 06-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 172, 134
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections