Tender for Rate Contract for Providing Aviation Obstruction Light, L...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rate Contract for Providing Aviation Obstruction Light, Lightning Spike, Earthing, Service Connection for Nbsnl Bts Cell Sites in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_239078_1 | Ref ID: 121268149). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2859358, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57187.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rate Contract for Providing Aviation Obstruction Light, Lightning Spike, Earthing, Service Connection for Nbsnl Bts Cell Sites

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121268149

Notice Ref. No.: 32 /EE(EP-MM)/BEZH/2025-26 dated 20 .06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2859358

Tender EMD: ₹ 57187

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate contract for Providing Aviation Obstruction Light, Lightning Spike, Earthing, Service Connection for NBSNL BTS cell sites under 4G Phase IX.2 project in Medak and Nalgonda BAs
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Telengana Telecom Circle- Hyderabad||CE Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jun-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 187
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 59, 358
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections